Course Status:
Call 01832 273267 ext 4 after 07:30 for day's course conditions.

OUNDLE SENIORS OPEN THURSDAY 11th MAY 2017

PRIZE WINNERS

  Name  Club Name Club Score
           
  Away        
1 Tony Sinclair  Letchworth  Ken Rowe Harlow 43
2 John Manders  Ely City Andy Wilson Ely City 43
3 Charles Steele  Whetstone Steve Leader Whetstone 43
4 M Jay  Scraptoft K Sharpe Scraptoft 42
5 David Wood John O'Gaunt David Crosby John O'Gaunt 42
6 B Drew  Scraptoft M Greasley Scraptoft 42
7 Derek Veevers Mkt Harborough M Percival Mkt Harborough 41
8 Paul Robbins  Lakeside Trevor Watts Lakeside 41
           
 

Home

       
1 Phil Churchward  Oundle Charlie Underwood Oundle 45
2 Robert Stead  Oundle  Ken Smith Woodbridge 45
3 Dave Turner  Oundle Dave Rawden Oundle 44
4 David Jack  Oundle Mike Preston Oundle 44
5 Bob Ward  Oundle Simon Black Oundle 43
6 Chris Swan  Oundle Ian Tucker Oundle 43
           
  TWO'S    NEAREST PIN 9th    
  Pete Turner Oundle  Jim Dudley  Thorney  
  Mike Jennings Oundle  NEAREST PIN 13th    
  John Bishop Kettering  B Drew  Scraptoft  

FULL RESULTS

Name1

Club

Name2

Club

Total

B9

Tony Sinclair 

Letchworth 

Ken Rowe

Harlow

43.0

23

John Manders 

Ely City

Andy Wilson

Ely City

43.0

22

Charles Steele 

Whetstone

Steve Leader

Whetstone

43.0

19

M Jay 

Scraptoft

K Sharpe

Scraptoft

42.0

26

David Wood

John O'Gaunt

David Crosby

John O'Gaunt

42.0

20

B Drew 

Scraptoft

M Greasley

Scraptoft

42.0

19

Derek Veevers

Mkt Harborough

M Percival

Mkt Harborough

41.0

25

Paul Robbins 

Lakeside

Trevor Watts

Lakeside

41.0

22

Eric Graham 

Mkt Harborough

Roger Gillert

Mkt Harborough

41.0

22

Roy Derne

The Milbrook

Bob Howell

The Milbrook

41.0

21

R Sykes 

Scraptoft

J Lewers

Scraptoft

40.0

23

Philip Gurr 

Kings Lynn

Richard Kerkham

Kings Lynn

40.0

20

Jeff Sharnock 

Mkt Harborough

Bob Roberts

Mkt Harborough

40.0

20

John Day

Lakeside

Bob Crown

Lakeside

40.0

20

Robin Timms

Mkt Harborough

Graham Lightfoot

Mkt Harborough

40.0

19

Ken Hignett 

Whittlebury

John Pearson

Whittlebury

39.0

24

Roger Mayhew 

Elton Furze

David Rothwell

Elton Furze

39.0

21

K Bell 

Scraptoft

C Wood

Scraptoft

39.0

20

Jim Dudley 

Thorney

Bob Belemy

Milton

39.0

19

Barry Stone 

Stoke Albany

Allen Speirs

Stoke Albany

38.0

21

Tim Banks 

Mkt Harborough

David Battersby

Mkt Harborough

38.0

20

Rodney Burrows

Mkt Harborough

P Chettle

Mkt Harborough

37.0

20

Jack Alletson 

Links Newmarket

Peter Beckley

Links Newmarket

37.0

18

John Lord 

Mkt Harborough

Mike Wood

Mkt Harborough

37.0

17

John Robinson 

Stoke Albany

John Mann

Stoke Albany

36.0

19

B Foster 

Scraptoft

R Lewis

Scraptoft

35.0

17

D Hill 

Scraptoft

K Townsend

Scraptoft

34.0

14

Peter Wade 

John O'Gaunt

Graham Court

John O'Gaunt

32.0

16

Noel Height 

Mkt Harborough

John Scofield

Mkt Harborough

32.0

15

Ron Braxton 

Overstone

Fred White

Overstone

32.0

15

Mick Searle 

Cromwell

Peter Jones

St Neots

32.0

14

Tony Haslip 

Stoke Albany

Ernie Raynor

Stoke Albany

31.0

16

S Gutteridge 

Scraptoft

J Hurst

Scraptoft

31.0

16

Bob James 

Northampton

D Hemingway

Northampton

31.0

15

B Toone 

Northampton

H Pettitt

Northampton

27.0

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phil Churchward 

Oundle

Charlie Underwood

Oundle

45.0

26

Robert Stead 

Oundle 

Ken Smith

Woodbridge

45.0

21

Dave Turner 

Oundle

Dave Rawden

Oundle

44.0

25

David Jack 

Oundle

Mike Preston

Oundle

44.0

22

Bob Ward 

Oundle

Simon Black

Oundle

43.0

22

Chris Swan 

Oundle

Ian Tucker

Oundle

43.0

21

John Mumford 

Oundle

Alan Barnes

Toft

42.0

21

Micky Ives 

Oundle

Colin Giddings

Oundle

42.0

21

Barry Watts 

Oundle 

A Hodson

Lakeside

41.0

21

Walter Bishop

Oundle 

John Bishop

Kettering

41.0

20

Ted Banham 

Oundle

Russ Hart

Oundle

40.0

19

Phil Houghton 

Oundle

Clive Weir

Halisham

40.0

18

Martin Keech 

Oundle 

Vic Borratt

Colnworth

39.0

21

Merv Price 

Oundle

Charles Galvin

Wellingborough

39.0

20

John Barratt 

Oundle

Arthur Manners

Thorpe Wood

39.0

20

Colin Brown 

Oundle

Roger Parsell

Oundle

39.0

20

Graham Drage 

Oundle

John Bentley

Oundle

39.0

18

Dave Foley 

Oundle 

Jack Marr

Priors Hall

38.0

20

Jimmy Johnson 

Oundle

Ray Rata

Oundle

38.0

20

Mike Thompson 

Oundle

David Roberts

Frilford

38.0

19

John Finlayson 

Oundle

John Bishton

Oundle

37.0

19

Mike Jennings 

Oundle

Bernard Ralison

Priors Hall

37.0

18

Colin Stanyon 

Oundle

George Nicholson

Oundle

36.0

20

Peter Woodward 

Oundle

Rob Vickers

Oundle

36.0

18

Tony Harrison 

Oundle

Barry Seal

Oundle

35.0

18

Pete Turner

Oundle

Dave Reardon

Oundle

35.0

17

Jack Kane 

Oundle

Graham Harden

Oundle

32.0

14

Tony Cannon 

Oundle

John Ellis

Oundle

31.0

16

Trevor Rouse 

Oundle

Dave Warren

Oundle

31.0

15

Mike Wakeman 

Oundle

John Brown

Oundle

28.0

13